?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire

[ website | My greatestjournal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Sep. 3rd, 2004|10:25 pm]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]
[Current Music |Amy Grant: Big Yellow Taxi]

Wow... I haven't updated in forever... How're all y'all doing out there? Good I hope...

Sorry for just leaving... I moved over to Gj instead... It's faster, you get up to 1000 icons and image hosting. I love it. My username over there is Frodo_girl if you wish to add me... Just comment and tell me who ya are mmmm-kay? ^_^ There are more entries than there appear. I have it on friends only.
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 4th, 2004|05:36 pm]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |Lizzie Mcguire theme music on t.v. ^^]

New Icon!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I seriously need to get over this Bakura fangirlyness I'm having... *sigh* Oh well! *fangirls*

He's just so cute! ^^
LinkLeave a comment

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban [Jun. 29th, 2004|06:48 pm]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |hyperStill hyper!!!! ^^]

What I personally thought of the movie. Spoilerz if you have not read teh book or seen the movie. Wouldn't wanna ruin it for ya! lol! ^^Collapse )
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 29th, 2004|06:43 pm]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |hyperhyper]
[Current Music |Kenny Chesney: I go back]


Harry Potter & the Prisoner of Azkaban is love.

Check it! *dances* Go Harry! Go Ron! It's your Birthday! It's your birthday! Gonna Party like it's your birthday!

.............

Okay. Stopping now. Lol! ^^
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 27th, 2004|04:30 pm]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |soresunburned man....]

I. am. a loster!!!!!!!!!!! Ouch!!!! *hits Hope* Don't Poke me man!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 27th, 2004|11:46 am]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |dorkydorky]

I love being a mun. It's fun. :)
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 1st, 2004|11:50 am]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |hungryhungry]

Yesterday went a little better. I am happy. I got to stay off my feet most--*glares at parents*--of the day. My dad made hamburgers last night! ^^ yummy in my tummy. Anyway. My friend kisaka should get her computer back today or tomorrow! w00t! :)

I'm eating ice cream...yummy... *gives marylou_gr some* ^^ Iiiiccccceeee ccccrrrreeeaaaammmm... :)
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 31st, 2004|03:10 pm]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. Do you have a crush on me?
5. Would you kiss me?
6. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
7. Describe me in one word.
8. What was your first impression?
9. Do you still think that way about me now?
10. What reminds you of me?
11. If you could give me anything what would it be?
12. How well do you know me?
13. When's the last time you saw me?
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
15. Are you going to put this on your blog and see what I say about you?
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 31st, 2004|11:38 am]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |soresore]
[Current Music |Allison Krauss and Brad Paisly: Whiskey Lullaby]

wwwwwhhhhhyyyyyy me? why? *falls out of the chair and just lays on the floor twitching* *dies*
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 29th, 2004|03:31 pm]
Frodo The Four Fingered one of The Shire
[Current Mood |boredbored]

George Bush, Elrond, and poop are all love. :)Collapse )
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]